2013 Asian Canoe Sprint Championships
Canoeing competition in Samarkand, Uzbekistan
Host city | Samarkand, Uzbekistan |
---|---|
Dates | 26–29 September 2013 |
The 2013 Asian Canoe Sprint Championships were the 15th Asian Canoe Sprint Championships and took place from September 26–29, 2013 in Samarkand, Uzbekistan.[1]
Medal summary
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
C-1 200 m | Mirziyodjon Khojiev Uzbekistan | Naoya Sakamoto Japan | Li Qiang China |
C-1 500 m | Vadim Menkov Uzbekistan | Naoya Sakamoto Japan | Merey Medetov Kazakhstan |
C-1 1000 m | Vadim Menkov Uzbekistan | Wang Riwei China | Adel Mojallali Iran |
C-1 5000 m | Adel Mojallali Iran | Wang Riwei China | Ildar Kayumov Uzbekistan |
C-2 200 m | Kazakhstan Mikhail Yemelyanov Timofey Yemelyanov | China Huang Maoxing Li Qiang | Uzbekistan Serik Mirbekov Gerasim Kochnev |
C-2 500 m | Uzbekistan Serik Mirbekov Gerasim Kochnev | Kazakhstan Mikhail Yemelyanov Timofey Yemelyanov | China Huang Maoxing Li Qiang |
C-2 1000 m | Uzbekistan Serik Mirbekov Gerasim Kochnev | China Huang Maoxing Li Qiang | Kazakhstan Maxim Sinyavskiy Yevgeniy Safronov |
C-4 1000 m | Uzbekistan Ildar Kayumov Nurislom Tukhtasin Ugli Dilshod Yuldashov Murod Azmetov | Kazakhstan Maxim Sinyavskiy Vladimir Petrov Andrey Shpak Yevgeniy Safronov | Iran Pejman Divsalari Kia Eskandani Ali Bajelan Mohsen Saadatkhah |
K-1 200 m | Hiroki Watanabe Japan | Alireza Alimohammadi Iran | Ruslan Moltaev Kyrgyzstan |
K-1 500 m | Aleksey Mochalov Uzbekistan | Alexandr Yemelyanov Kazakhstan | Yasuhiro Suzuki Japan |
K-1 1000 m | Aleksey Mochalov Uzbekistan | Ahmad Reza Talebian Iran | Alexandr Yemelyanov Kazakhstan |
K-1 5000 m | Ahmad Reza Talebian Iran | Sergey Borzov Uzbekistan | Ajit Singh India |
K-2 200 m | Kazakhstan Yevgeniy Alexeyev Alexey Dergunov | Kyrgyzstan Igor Dorofeev Maksim Bondar | Iran Saeid Fazloula Alireza Alimohammadi |
K-2 500 m | Kazakhstan Yevgeniy Alexeyev Alexey Dergunov | Iran Ali Aghamirzaei Saeid Fazloula | Uzbekistan Vilyam Ibragimov Vladimir Zibkin |
K-2 1000 m | Kazakhstan Yevgeniy Alexeyev Alexey Dergunov | Iran Ali Aghamirzaei Saeid Fazloula | Uzbekistan Vilyam Ibragimov Vladimir Zibkin |
K-4 1000 m | Iran Ahmad Reza Talebian Hamid Reza Torki Farzin Asadi Amin Boudaghi | Uzbekistan Sergey Borzov Vyacheslav Gorn Aleksey Mochalov Aleksandr Tropin | Kazakhstan Pavel Samoilyuk Daulet Sultanbekov Ilya Golendov Yuriy Berezintsev |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
C-1 200 m | Yulia Tsoy Uzbekistan | Nadia Talanak Iran | Anna Kulikova Kazakhstan |
C-1 500 m | Nadia Talanak Iran | Anna Kulikova Kazakhstan | Ekaterina Zarkova Uzbekistan |
C-2 200 m | Iran Nadia Talanak Masoumeh Danapour | Uzbekistan Yulia Tsoy Ekaterina Zarkova | India Nithya Kuriakose Betty Joseph |
C-2 500 m | Uzbekistan Yulia Tsoy Ekaterina Zarkova | Iran Nadia Talanak Masoumeh Danapour | India Betty Joseph Anjali Bashishth |
K-1 200 m | Inna Klinova Kazakhstan | Wu Yanan China | Olga Umaralieva Uzbekistan |
K-1 500 m | Zhou Yu China | Hedieh Kazemi Iran | Natalya Sergeyeva Kazakhstan |
K-1 1000 m | Zhou Yu China | Natalya Sergeyeva Kazakhstan | Hedieh Kazemi Iran |
K-1 5000 m | Liu Haiping China | Irina Podoinikova Kazakhstan | Maria Gorn Uzbekistan |
K-2 200 m | China Yu Lamei Zhao Dongmei | Kazakhstan Natalya Sergeyeva Inna Klinova | Uzbekistan Ekaterina Shubina Kseniya Kochneva |
K-2 500 m | China Yu Lamei Zhao Dongmei | Kazakhstan Natalya Sergeyeva Inna Klinova | Uzbekistan Ekaterina Shubina Kseniya Kochneva |
K-2 1000 m | China Yu Lamei Zhao Dongmei | Japan Shiho Kakizaki Asumi Omura | Kazakhstan Irina Podoinikova Tatyana Kanivets |
K-4 500 m | Kazakhstan Inna Klinova Irina Podoinikova Natalya Sergeyeva Tatyana Kanivets | China Ren Wenjun Liu Haiping Cui Wei Gai Xiaomei | Uzbekistan Olga Umaralieva Kseniya Kalinina Ekaterina Shubina Kseniya Kochneva |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uzbekistan | 10 | 3 | 10 | 23 |
2 | Kazakhstan | 6 | 8 | 7 | 21 |
3 | China | 6 | 6 | 2 | 14 |
4 | Iran | 5 | 7 | 4 | 16 |
5 | Japan | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
6 | Kyrgyzstan | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
7 | India | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Totals (7 entries) | 28 | 28 | 28 | 84 |
References
- ^ "Asian Rowing and Canoe championship ends in Samarkand". UzDaily. 1 October 2013. Retrieved 2 October 2013.
External links
- Asian Canoe Confedeation