Archery at the 2022 Asian Games – Men's team recurve
Men's team recurve at the 2022 Asian Games | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Fuyang Yinhu Sports Centre | |||||||||
Dates | 1 – 6 October | |||||||||
Competitors | 70 from 19 nations | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
← 2018 2026 → |
- v
- t
- e
The men's team recurve archery competition at the 2022 Asian Games will be held from 1 to 6 October at Fuyang Yinhu Sports Centre.[1]
A total of 19 nations participated in the ranking round. Only the top three archers from each country were allowed to progress to the knockout stage.
Schedule
All times are China standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Sunday, 1 October 2023 | 9:00 | Ranking round |
Monday, 2 October 2023 | 11:10 | 1/8 eliminations |
Friday, 6 October 2023 | 14:00 | Quarter-finals |
15:40 | Semi-finals | |
16:30 | Bronze medal match | |
16:55 | Gold medal match |
Results
Ranking round
Rank | Team | Athlete | Half | Score | 10s | Xs | Total | 10s | Xs | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2nd | |||||||||
1 | South Korea (KOR) | Kim Je-deok | 338 | 339 | 677 | 35 | 14 | 2048 | 118 | 43 |
Kim Woo-jin | ||||||||||
Lee Woo-seok | 345 | 345 | 690 | 46 | 17 | |||||
Oh Jin-hyek | 339 | 342 | 681 | 37 | 12 | |||||
2 | Chinese Taipei (TPE) | Su Yu-yang | 334 | 339 | 673 | 33 | 8 | 2030 | 111 | 39 |
Tai Yu-hsuan | ||||||||||
Tang Chih-chun | 349 | 338 | 687 | 46 | 16 | |||||
Wei Chun-heng | 333 | 337 | 670 | 32 | 15 | |||||
3 | India (IND) | Dhiraj Boomadevara | 344 | 331 | 675 | 40 | 12 | 2022 | 106 | 37 |
Mrinal Chauhan | ||||||||||
Atanu Das | 343 | 335 | 678 | 36 | 14 | |||||
Tushar Prabhakar Shelke | 335 | 334 | 669 | 30 | 11 | |||||
4 | Iran (IRI) | Sadegh Ashrafi | 334 | 328 | 662 | 27 | 4 | 2008 | 97 | 27 |
Mohammad Hossein Golshani | 338 | 331 | 669 | 31 | 11 | |||||
Reza Shavani | 335 | 342 | 677 | 39 | 12 | |||||
5 | Indonesia (INA) | Ahmad Khoirul Baasith | 327 | 333 | 660 | 27 | 10 | 1993 | 87 | 29 |
Arif Dwi Pangestu | 330 | 330 | 660 | 24 | 9 | |||||
Alviyanto Bafas Prastyadi | ||||||||||
Riau Ega Agata Salsabilla | 338 | 335 | 673 | 36 | 10 | |||||
6 | China (CHN) | Li Zhongyuan | 327 | 326 | 653 | 23 | 6 | 1991 | 90 | 30 |
Qi Xianghsuo | 335 | 333 | 668 | 33 | 11 | |||||
Wang Dapeng | ||||||||||
Wei Shaoxuan | 331 | 339 | 670 | 34 | 13 | |||||
7 | Bangladesh (BAN) | Md Sagor Islam | 326 | 336 | 662 | 25 | 10 | 1963 | 72 | 26 |
Mohammad Hakim Ahmed Rubel | ||||||||||
Ramkrishna Saha | 330 | 323 | 653 | 26 | 8 | |||||
Ruman Shana | 319 | 329 | 648 | 21 | 8 | |||||
8 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | Ilfat Abdullin | 334 | 329 | 663 | 25 | 10 | 1957 | 67 | 27 |
Sultan Duzelbayev | 321 | 319 | 640 | 16 | 7 | |||||
Sanzhar Mussayev | ||||||||||
Dauletkeldi Zhangbyrbay | 325 | 329 | 654 | 26 | 10 | |||||
9 | Japan (JPN) | Takaharu Furukawa | 329 | 331 | 660 | 27 | 4 | 1955 | 70 | 16 |
Junya Nakanishi | 329 | 321 | 650 | 25 | 7 | |||||
Fumiya Saito | 323 | 322 | 645 | 18 | 5 | |||||
10 | Vietnam (VIE) | Hoàng Văn Lộc | 1949 | 64 | 26 | |||||
Lê Quốc Phong | 322 | 328 | 650 | 24 | 10 | |||||
Nguyễn Mạnh Đạt | 317 | 322 | 639 | 16 | 8 | |||||
Nguyễn Duy | 332 | 328 | 660 | 24 | 8 | |||||
11 | Mongolia (MGL) | Baatarkhuyagiin Otgonbold | 328 | 334 | 662 | 30 | 6 | 1930 | 64 | 14 |
Buyantushig Batbayar | 317 | 314 | 631 | 15 | 2 | |||||
Dashnamjil Dorjsuren | ||||||||||
Jantsangiin Gantögs | 323 | 314 | 637 | 19 | 6 | |||||
12 | Malaysia (MAS) | Khairul Anuar Mohamad | 320 | 321 | 641 | 19 | 3 | 1922 | 60 | 9 |
Zolkepeli Muhamad Zarif | 317 | 325 | 642 | 21 | 2 | |||||
Muhammad Danish Norazlan | ||||||||||
Muhammad Syafiq Bisthamin | 328 | 311 | 639 | 20 | 4 | |||||
13 | Uzbekistan (UZB) | Chen Yao Yuy | 314 | 315 | 629 | 13 | 4 | 1916 | 61 | 19 |
Mirjalol Mirolimov | 306 | 309 | 615 | 12 | 2 | |||||
Amirkhon Sadikov | 337 | 335 | 672 | 36 | 13 | |||||
Ozodbek Ungalov | ||||||||||
14 | Hong Kong (HKG) | Kwok Yin Chai | 329 | 322 | 651 | 24 | 7 | 1892 | 60 | 15 |
Law Kwun Pok | 316 | 313 | 629 | 19 | 2 | |||||
Leung Cheuk Yin | ||||||||||
Wan Chun Kit | 320 | 292 | 612 | 17 | 6 | |||||
15 | Thailand (THA) | Phonthakorn Chaisilp | 315 | 314 | 629 | 19 | 5 | 1890 | 58 | 16 |
Tanapat Pathairat | 315 | 321 | 636 | 19 | 5 | |||||
Witthaya Thamwong | 308 | 317 | 625 | 20 | 6 | |||||
Denchai Thepna | ||||||||||
16 | North Korea (PRK) | Han Myong-gyu | 307 | 308 | 615 | 16 | 4 | 1875 | 51 | 13 |
Kim Kuk-song | 307 | 316 | 623 | 16 | 5 | |||||
Ri Tae-bom | 314 | 323 | 637 | 19 | 4 | |||||
17 | Saudi Arabia (KSA) | Hatim Ahmed Alhatim | 1863 | 46 | 11 | |||||
Abdulrahman Fahad Almusa | 316 | 318 | 634 | 17 | 3 | |||||
Rashed Mohammed Alsubaie | 309 | 292 | 601 | 11 | 6 | |||||
Mansour Fahd Alwi | 315 | 313 | 628 | 18 | 2 | |||||
18 | Pakistan (PAK) | Israr Ul Haq | 312 | 322 | 634 | 19 | 6 | 1824 | 38 | 12 |
Idrees Majeed | 299 | 295 | 594 | 10 | 3 | |||||
Mihammad Nadeem | 297 | 299 | 596 | 9 | 3 | |||||
19 | Tajikistan (TJK) | Abdumalik Ganiev | 282 | 296 | 578 | 10 | 2 | 1791 | 41 | 10 |
Robert Nam | 332 | 323 | 655 | 26 | 6 | |||||
Salimjon Salimov | 274 | 284 | 558 | 5 | 2 |
Elimination round
Finals
Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 6 | 57 | 58 | 58 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Indonesia | 0 | 56 | 53 | 55 | ||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 5 | 60 | 57 | 58 | ||||||||||||||
3 | India | 1 | 55 | 57 | 57 | ||||||||||||||
3 | India | 5 | 58 | 57 | 56 | 57 | |||||||||||||
7 | Bangladesh | 3 | 51 | 54 | 58 | 57 | Bronze medal match | ||||||||||||
5 | Indonesia | 6 | 56 | 55 | 58 | ||||||||||||||
7 | Bangladesh | 0 | 55 | 54 | 54 |
Section 1
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 6 | 57 | 57 | 58 | ||||||||||||||
16 | North Korea | 0 | 54 | 56 | 52 | ||||||||||||||
1 | South Korea | 5 | 54 | 56 | 59 | ||||||||||||||
9 | Japan | 1 | 54 | 54 | 56 | ||||||||||||||
9 | Japan | 5 | 55 | 56 | 57 | ||||||||||||||
8 | Kazakhstan | 1 | 53 | 56 | 54 |
Section 2
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Indonesia | 5 | 55 | 56 | 55 | 55 | |||||||||||||
12 | Malaysia | 3 | 55 | 52 | 56 | 53 | |||||||||||||
5 | Indonesia | 6 | 54 | 58 | 55 | 53 | |||||||||||||
4 | Iran | 2 | 52 | 55 | 58 | 52 | |||||||||||||
13 | Uzbekistan | 0 | 54 | 53 | 47 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Iran | 6 | 57 | 59 | 54 |
Section 3
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | India | 6 | 58 | 57 | 57 | ||||||||||||||
14 | Hong Kong | 0 | 47 | 49 | 55 | ||||||||||||||
3 | India | 5 | 58 | 55 | 59 | 56 | 28 | ||||||||||||
11 | Mongolia | 4 | 52 | 56 | 56 | 58 | 25 | ||||||||||||
11 | Mongolia | 5 | 56 | 54 | 57 | ||||||||||||||
6 | China | 1 | 54 | 54 | 56 |
Section 4
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Bangladesh | 5 | 57 | 57 | 57 | 53 | 28 | ||||||||||||
10 | Vietnam | 4 | 49 | 57 | 57 | 54 | 25 | ||||||||||||
7 | Bangladesh | 5 | 55 | 55 | 57 | 54 | 28 | ||||||||||||
15 | Thailand | 4 | 51 | 56 | 54 | 57 | 27 | ||||||||||||
15 | Thailand | 5 | 53 | 54 | 58 | 55 | 29 | ||||||||||||
2 | Chinese Taipei | 4 | 57 | 57 | 55 | 54 | 28 |
References
- ^ "Schedule". Retrieved 2023-09-21.