Archery at the 2022 Asian Games – Women's individual recurve
Women's individual recurve at the 2022 Asian Games | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Fuyang Yinhu Sports Centre | |||||||||
Dates | 1 – 7 October | |||||||||
Competitors | 85 from 29 nations | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
← 2018 2026 → |
- v
- t
- e
The women's individual recurve archery competition at the 2022 Asian Games will be held from 1 to 7 October at Fuyang Yinhu Sports Centre.[1]
A total of 85 archers participated in the ranking round. Only the top two archers from each country were allowed to progress to the knockout stage.
Schedule
All times are China standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Sunday, 1 October 2023 | 14:20 | Ranking round |
Monday, 2 October 2023 | 16:15 | 1/32 eliminations |
16:45 | 1/16 eliminations | |
17:15 | 1/8 eliminations | |
Tuesday, 3 October 2023 | 13:00 | Quarter-finals |
15:40 | Semi-finals | |
Saturday, 7 October 2023 | 10:30 | Bronze medal match |
10:50 | Gold medal match |
Ranking round
Rank | Seed | Athlete | Half | Total | 10s | Xs | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2nd | ||||||
1 | 1 | Lim Si-hyeon (KOR) | 334 | 344 | 678 | 38 | 13 |
2 | 2 | Hai Ligan (CHN) | 335 | 341 | 676 | 34 | 12 |
3 | 3 | An San (KOR) | 338 | 334 | 672 | 33 | 13 |
4 | – | Choi Mi-sun (KOR) | 335 | 337 | 672 | 33 | 10 |
5 | – | Kang Chae-young (KOR) | 334 | 334 | 668 | 30 | 8 |
6 | 4 | Li Jiaman (CHN) | 327 | 339 | 666 | 31 | 7 |
7 | – | An Qixuan (CHN) | 330 | 333 | 663 | 26 | 5 |
8 | – | Zhang Mengyao (CHN) | 329 | 328 | 657 | 25 | 12 |
9 | 5 | Satsuki Noda (JPN) | 321 | 335 | 656 | 27 | 9 |
10 | 6 | Diananda Choirunisa (INA) | 325 | 331 | 656 | 23 | 2 |
11 | 7 | Tomomi Sugimoto (JPN) | 321 | 332 | 653 | 23 | 6 |
12 | 8 | Lei Chien-ying (TPE) | 325 | 328 | 653 | 21 | 6 |
13 | 9 | Chiu Yi-ching (TPE) | 316 | 335 | 651 | 19 | 8 |
14 | 10 | Ankita Bhakat (IND) | 316 | 333 | 649 | 26 | 9 |
15 | 11 | Đỗ Thị Ánh Nguyệt (VIE) | 319 | 328 | 647 | 17 | 10 |
16 | 12 | Medina Murat (KAZ) | 324 | 321 | 645 | 19 | 6 |
17 | 13 | Nguyễn Thị Thanh Nhi (VIE) | 309 | 332 | 641 | 24 | 6 |
18 | 14 | Bhajan Kaur (IND) | 311 | 329 | 640 | 24 | 6 |
19 | – | Simranjeet Kaur (IND) | 314 | 326 | 640 | 22 | 4 |
20 | 15 | Syaqiera Mashayikh (MAS) | 303 | 336 | 639 | 27 | 4 |
21 | – | Peng Chia-mao (TPE) | 309 | 328 | 637 | 22 | 4 |
22 | – | Kuo Tzu-ying (TPE) | 316 | 321 | 637 | 21 | 6 |
23 | – | Hoàng Phương Thảo (VIE) | 316 | 319 | 635 | 22 | 5 |
24 | – | Hoàng Thị Mai (VIE) | 309 | 324 | 633 | 19 | 8 |
25 | 16 | Ziyodakhon Abdusattorova (UZB) | 308 | 324 | 632 | 22 | 5 |
26 | 17 | Diya Siddique (BAN) | 313 | 319 | 632 | 18 | 9 |
27 | 18 | Alina Ilyassova (KAZ) | 309 | 322 | 631 | 22 | 5 |
28 | 19 | Sima Aktar Shimu (BAN) | 310 | 321 | 631 | 12 | 5 |
29 | 20 | Nilufar Hamroeva (UZB) | 309 | 319 | 628 | 20 | 6 |
30 | – | Azusa Yamauchi (JPN) | 311 | 316 | 627 | 14 | 4 |
31 | 21 | Ku Nurin Afiqah Ku Ruzaini (MAS) | 311 | 315 | 626 | 20 | 6 |
32 | – | Alua Mukhtarkhanova (KAZ) | 308 | 318 | 626 | 18 | 6 |
33 | 22 | Pak Hyang-sun (PRK) | 314 | 309 | 623 | 17 | 6 |
34 | 23 | Rezza Octavia (INA) | 308 | 313 | 621 | 19 | 4 |
35 | – | Gaukhar Igibayeva (KAZ) | 304 | 316 | 620 | 16 | 4 |
36 | 24 | Kang Un-ju (PRK) | 300 | 319 | 619 | 14 | 5 |
37 | 25 | Aisha Al-Ali (UAE) | 300 | 318 | 618 | 17 | 3 |
38 | 26 | Mobina Fallah (IRI) | 309 | 309 | 618 | 13 | 6 |
39 | 27 | Yasna Pourmahani (IRI) | 309 | 308 | 617 | 16 | 7 |
40 | – | Zahra Nemati (IRI) | 305 | 311 | 616 | 18 | 2 |
41 | 28 | Enkhtuya Altangerel (MGL) | 310 | 306 | 616 | 14 | 6 |
42 | 29 | Khaliun Ulziikhutag (MGL) | 310 | 305 | 615 | 15 | 6 |
43 | 30 | Poon Wei Tsing (HKG) | 314 | 301 | 615 | 15 | 5 |
44 | 31 | Sataporn Artsalee (THA) | 314 | 301 | 615 | 14 | 5 |
45 | 32 | Narisara Khunhiranchaiyo (THA) | 299 | 312 | 611 | 9 | 2 |
46 | – | Punika Jongkraijak (THA) | 293 | 316 | 609 | 15 | 6 |
47 | 33 | Mavzuna Azimova (TJK) | 298 | 309 | 607 | 11 | 4 |
48 | 34 | Gabrielle Bidaure (PHI) | 299 | 307 | 606 | 11 | 2 |
49 | 35 | Cheng Yik Kiu (HKG) | 298 | 305 | 603 | 13 | 5 |
50 | – | Dagiijanchiv Jargalsaikhan (MGL) | 301 | 301 | 602 | 12 | 1 |
51 | – | Nurul Izzah Mazlan (MAS) | 296 | 304 | 600 | 10 | 5 |
52 | 36 | Diana Aldaoud (JOR) | 295 | 302 | 597 | 15 | 2 |
53 | – | Ri Song-bok (PRK) | 288 | 308 | 596 | 11 | 5 |
54 | – | Urantungalag Bishindee (MGL) | 300 | 296 | 596 | 10 | 4 |
55 | – | Prachi Singh (IND) | 292 | 301 | 593 | 10 | 5 |
56 | – | Wang Cheuk Ying (HKG) | 287 | 303 | 590 | 10 | 1 |
57 | 37 | Sonam Dema (BHU) | 283 | 302 | 585 | 11 | 5 |
58 | – | Nur Ain Ayuni Fozi (MAS) | 288 | 297 | 585 | 9 | 3 |
59 | – | Lam Shuk Ching (HKG) | 292 | 291 | 583 | 11 | 5 |
60 | 38 | Reem Al-Naqeeb (KUW) | 286 | 296 | 582 | 10 | 1 |
61 | 39 | Haya Al-Hajri (QAT) | 285 | 296 | 581 | 12 | 3 |
62 | – | Anindya Nayla Putri (INA) | 274 | 307 | 581 | 8 | 1 |
63 | 40 | Pyae Sone Hnin (MYA) | 286 | 292 | 578 | 13 | 1 |
64 | 41 | Diana Kanatbek (KGZ) | 275 | 292 | 567 | 14 | 3 |
65 | 42 | Pia Elizabeth Bidaure (PHI) | 271 | 295 | 566 | 12 | 5 |
66 | – | Famida Sultana Nisha (BAN) | 275 | 287 | 562 | 9 | 3 |
67 | – | Beauti Roy (BAN) | 272 | 289 | 561 | 9 | 2 |
68 | 43 | Sarah Saloum (KSA) | 283 | 277 | 560 | 8 | 2 |
69 | 44 | Shaden Almarshud (KSA) | 279 | 280 | 559 | 14 | 2 |
70 | 45 | Sonam Choden (BHU) | 264 | 287 | 551 | 10 | 3 |
71 | – | Sabina Jurakulova (UZB) | 271 | 271 | 542 | 6 | 1 |
72 | 46 | Hessa Alawadhi (UAE) | 262 | 276 | 538 | 9 | 0 |
73 | – | Bibihojar Yuldosheva (UZB) | 269 | 266 | 535 | 5 | 3 |
74 | 47 | Soad Albahar (KUW) | 278 | 253 | 531 | 7 | 3 |
75 | – | Dalal Almugairin (KSA) | 269 | 242 | 511 | 5 | 1 |
76 | – | Chunyaphak Kanjana (THA) | 250 | 259 | 509 | 9 | 3 |
77 | 48 | Manju Bajgain (NEP) | 250 | 256 | 506 | 1 | 0 |
78 | – | Noor Alsharhan (KUW) | 239 | 239 | 489 | 4 | 0 |
79 | – | Catharine Thea Darma (INA) | 237 | 245 | 482 | 5 | 1 |
80 | – | Aya Felemban (KSA) | 229 | 250 | 479 | 4 | 3 |
81 | 49 | Nighat Naheed (PAK) | 202 | 257 | 459 | 6 | 1 |
82 | 50 | Hend Hamoud (YEM) | 148 | 181 | 329 | 4 | 2 |
83 | 51 | Atheer Alhusaini (YEM) | 143 | 181 | 324 | 1 | 0 |
84 | – | Ebtisam Majrad (YEM) | 149 | 138 | 287 | 1 | 0 |
Elimination round
Finals
Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lim Si-hyeon (KOR) | 6 | 28 | 30 | 29 | 27 | 28 | 10 | |||||||||||||
4 | Li Jiaman (CHN) | 5 | 29 | 27 | 29 | 27 | 28 | 9 | |||||||||||||
1 | Lim Si-hyeon (KOR) | 6 | 29 | 29 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | An San (KOR) | 0 | 26 | 26 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | An San (KOR) | 7 | 30 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 30 | ||||||||||||||
2 | Hai Ligan (CHN) | 3 | 30 | 25 | 28 | 28 | 25 | Bronze medal match | |||||||||||||
4 | Li Jiaman (CHN) | 6 | 29 | 29 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Hai Ligan (CHN) | 0 | 28 | 28 | 27 |
Top half
Section 1
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Lim Si-hyeon (KOR) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
32 | Narisara Khunhiranchaiyo (THA) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
33 | Mavzuna Azimova (TJK) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
32 | Narisara Khunhiranchaiyo (THA) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lim Si-hyeon (KOR) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | Diya Siddique (BAN) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | Diya Siddique (BAN) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
48 | Manju Bajgain (NEP) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | Diya Siddique (BAN) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Ziyodakhon Abdusattorova (UZB) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
49 | Nighat Naheed (PAK) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Ziyodakhon Abdusattorova (UZB) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Lim Si-hyeon (KOR) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Chiu Yi-ching (TPE) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Chiu Yi-ching (TPE) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
24 | Kang Un-ju (PRK) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
41 | Diana Kanatbek (KGZ) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
24 | Kang Un-ju (PRK) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Chiu Yi-ching (TPE) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Lei Chien-ying (TPE) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
25 | Aisha Alali (UAE) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
40 | Pyae Sone Hnin (MYA) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
40 | Pyae Sone Hnin (MYA) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Lei Chien-ying (TPE) | 6 |
Section 2
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Satsuki Noda (JPN) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
28 | Enkhtuya Altangerel (MGL) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
37 | Sonam Dema (BHU) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
28 | Enkhtuya Altangerel (MGL) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Satsuki Noda (JPN) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | Ku Nurin Afiqah Ku Ruzaini (MAS) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | Ku Nurin Afiqah Ku Ruzaini (MAS) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
44 | Shaden Almarshud (KSA) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | Ku Nurin Afiqah Ku Ruzaini (MAS) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Medina Murat (KAZ) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Satsuki Noda (JPN) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Li Jiaman (CHN) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Nguyễn Thị Thanh Nhi (VIE) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
20 | Nilufar Hamroeva (UZB) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
45 | Sonam Choden (BHU) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
20 | Nilufar Hamroeva (UZB) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Nguyễn Thị Thanh Nhi (VIE) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Li Jiaman (CHN) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
29 | Khaliun Ulziikhutag (MGL) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
36 | Diana Aldaoud (JOR) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
29 | Khaliun Ulziikhutag (MGL) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Li Jiaman (CHN) | 6 |
Bottom half
Section 3
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||
3 | An San (KOR) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
30 | Poon Wei Tsing (HKG) | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
35 | Cheng Yik Kiu (HKG) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
30 | Poon Wei Tsing (HKG) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | An San (KOR) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Kaur Bhajan (IND) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Sima Aktar Shimu (BAN) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
46 | Hessa Alawadhi (UAE) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Sima Aktar Shimu (BAN) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Kaur Bhajan (IND) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
51 | Atheer Alhusaini (YEM) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Kaur Bhajan (IND) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | An San (KOR) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Diananda Choirunisa (INA) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Đỗ Thị Ánh Nguyệt (VIE) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
22 | Pak Hyang-sun (PRK) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
43 | Sarah Saloum (KSA) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
22 | Pak Hyang-sun (PRK) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Đỗ Thị Ánh Nguyệt (VIE) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Diananda Choirunisa (INA) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
27 | Yasna Pourmahani (IRI) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
38 | Reem Alnaqeeb (KUW) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
27 | Yasna Pourmahani (IRI) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Diananda Choirunisa (INA) | 6 |
Section 4
Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Tomomi Sugimoto (JPN) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
26 | Mobina Fallah (IRI) | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
39 | Haya Al-Hajri (QAT) | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
26 | Mobina Fallah (IRI) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Tomomi Sugimoto (JPN) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
23 | Rezza Octavia (INA) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
23 | Rezza Octavia (INA) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
42 | Pia Elizabeth Bidaure (PHI) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
23 | Rezza Octavia (INA) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Ankita Bhakat (IND) | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Tomomi Sugimoto (JPN) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hai Ligan (CHN) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Syaqiera Mashayikh (MAS) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
50 | Hend Hamoud (YEM) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Syaqiera Mashayikh (MAS) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
18 | Alina Ilyassova (KAZ) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
47 | Soad Albahar (KUW) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
18 | Alina Ilyassova (KAZ) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Syaqiera Mashayikh (MAS) | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hai Ligan (CHN) | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
31 | Sataporn Artsalee (THA) | 6 | |||||||||||||||||
34 | Gabrielle Bidaure (PHI) | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
31 | Sataporn Artsalee (THA) | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Hai Ligan (CHN) | 6 |
References
- ^ "Schedule". Retrieved 2023-09-21.