Wrestling at the 2015 European Games – Men's freestyle 65 kg
Men's freestyle 65 kg at the 2015 European Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Heydar Aliyev Arena | ||||||||||||
Date | 17 June | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 22 from 22 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2019 → |
Wrestling at the 2015 European Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Men's freestyle 65 kg competition at the 2015 European Games in Baku, Azerbaijan, took place on 17 June at the Heydar Aliyev Arena.
Schedule
All times are Azerbaijan Summer Time (UTC+05:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Wednesday, 17 June 2015 | 10:00 | Qualifications |
11:00 | 1/8 finals | |
13:00 | Quarterfinals | |
13:00 | Semifinals | |
15:00 | Repechage | |
19:00 | Finals |
Results
- Legend
- F — Won by fall
Final
Final | |||
Frank Chamizo (ITA) | 2 | ||
Toghrul Asgarov (AZE) | 4F |
Top half
Qualifications | 1/8 finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Petteri Martikainen (FIN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Yunier Castillo (ESP) | 16 | ||||||||||||||
Yunier Castillo (ESP) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
George Bucur (ROU) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
George Bucur (ROU) | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Niko Arouzmanidis (GRE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
George Bucur (ROU) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Frank Chamizo (ITA) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Arlind Curri (KOS) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Mustafa Kaya (TUR) | 12 | ||||||||||||||
Mustafa Kaya (TUR) | 7 | ||||||||||||||
Frank Chamizo (ITA) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Frank Chamizo (ITA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Avtandil Kentchadze (GEO) | 4 |
Bottom half
Qualifications | 1/8 finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Maxime Fiquet (FRA) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Steven Graf (SUI) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Maxime Fiquet (FRA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Mihai Sava (MDA) | 3 | Toghrul Asgarov (AZE) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Samet Dülger (GER) | 3 | Mihai Sava (MDA) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Ilyas Bekbulatov (RUS) | 7 | Toghrul Asgarov (AZE) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Toghrul Asgarov (AZE) | 8 | Toghrul Asgarov (AZE) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Andriy Kvyatkovskyy (UKR) | 2 | Azamat Nurykau (BLR) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Azamat Nurykau (BLR) | 3 | Azamat Nurykau (BLR) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Maximilian Ausserleitner (AUT) | 2 | Mark Popov (ISR) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Mark Popov (ISR) | 4 | Azamat Nurykau (BLR) | 4 | ||||||||||||
David Safaryan (ARM) | 2 | Borislav Novachkov (BUL) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Dejan Mitrov (MKD) | 2 | David Safaryan (ARM) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Borislav Novachkov (BUL) | 4 | Borislav Novachkov (BUL) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Norbert Lukács (HUN) | 1 |
Repechage
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medal match | ||||||||
Avtandil Kentchadze (GEO) | 13 | Mustafa Kaya (TUR) | 10 | |||||||
Mustafa Kaya (TUR) | 14 | George Bucur (ROU) | 0 | |||||||
Ilyas Bekbulatov (RUS) | 16 | Ilyas Bekbulatov (RUS) | 12 | Ilyas Bekbulatov (RUS) | 4 | |||||
Mihai Sava (MDA) | 6 | Maxime Fiquet (FRA) | 2 | Azamat Nurykau (BLR) | 1 | |||||
References
External links
- Official website[usurped]
- Results[usurped]
- v
- t
- e
- 1929: Erik Malmberg (SWE)
- 1930: Károly Kárpáti (HUN)
- 1931: Hans Minder (SUI)
- 1933: Wolfgang Ehrl (SUI)
- 1934: Wolfgang Ehrl (GER)
- 1935: Károly Kárpáti (HUN)
- 1937: Heinrich Nettesheim (GER)
- 1946: Celal Atik (TUR)
- 1949: Servet Meriç (TUR)
- 1966: Zarbeg Beriashvili (URS)
- 1967: Zarbeg Beriashvili (URS)
- 1968: Enyu Valchev (BUL)
- 1969: Enyu Valchev (BUL)
- 1970: Ismail Yuseinov (BUL)
- 1972: Ismail Yuseinov (BUL)
- 1973: Nasrula Nasrulayev (URS)
- 1974: Ivan Vasilev (BUL)
- 1975: Ijaku Gaidarbekov (URS)
- 1976: Alekssandr Matveyev (URS)
- 1977: Šaban Sejdi (YUG)
- 1978: Ivan Yankov (BUL)
- 1979: Nikolay Petrenko (URS)
- 1980: Saypulla Absaidov (URS)
- 1981: Miho Dukov (BUL)
- 1982: Boris Budayev (URS)
- 1983: Kamen Penev (BUL)
- 1984: Arsen Fadzayev (URS)
- 1985: Arsen Fadzayev (URS)
- 1986: Abdula Magomedov (URS)
- 1987: Arsen Fadzayev (URS)
- 1988: Arsen Fadzayev (URS)
- 1989: Nikolai Kasabov (BUL)
- 1990: Fevzi Şeker (TUR)
- 1991: Georg Schwabenland (GER)
- 1992: Georg Schwabenland (GER)
- 1993: Zaza Zazirov (UKR)
- 1994: Vadim Bogiev (RUS)
- 1995: Vadim Bogiev (RUS)
- 1996: Vadim Bogiev (RUS)
- 1997: Arayik Gevorgyan (ARM)
- 1998: Yüksel Şanlı (TUR)
- 1999: Zaza Zazirov (UKR)
- 2000: Emzarios Bentinidis (GEO)
- 2001: Ahmet Gülhan (TUR)
- 2002: Zaur Botayev (RUS)
- 2003: Irbek Farniev (RUS)
- 2004: Makhach Murtazaliev (RUS)
- 2005: Serafim Barzakov (BUL)
- 2006: Makhach Murtazaliev (RUS)
- 2007: Albert Batyrov (BLR)
- 2008: Ramazan Şahin (TUR)
- 2009: Andriy Stadnik (UKR)
- 2010: Jabrayil Hasanov (AZE)
- 2011: Jabrayil Hasanov (AZE)
- 2012: Alan Gogayev (RUS)
- 2013: David Safaryan (ARM)
- 2014: Magomed Kurbanaliev (RUS)
- 2015: Toghrul Asgarov (AZE)
- 2016: Frank Chamizo (ITA)
- 2017: Ilyas Bekbulatov (RUS)
- 2018: Haji Aliyev (AZE)
- 2019: Haji Aliyev (AZE)
- 2020: Kurban Shiraev (RUS)
- 2021: Zagir Shakhiev (RUS)
- 2022: Iszmail Muszukajev (HUN)
- 2023: Vazgen Tevanyan (ARM)
- 2024: Islam Dudaev (ALB)
- 66 kg: 1929–1937
- 67 kg: 1946–1961
- 70 kg: 1962–1967
- 68 kg: 1969–1995
- 69 kg: 1997–2001
- 66 kg: 2002–2013
- 65 kg: 2014–present