2023 Copa LP Chile – Singles
Singles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2023 Copa LP Chile | ||||
Final | ||||
Champion | Sára Bejlek | |||
Runner-up | Diane Parry | |||
Score | 6–2, 6–1 | |||
Details | ||||
Draw | 32 (5 WC) | |||
Seeds | 8 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2023 tennis event results
Sára Bejlek won the singles title at the 2023 Copa LP Chile, defeating Diane Parry in the final, 6–2, 6–1.[1]
Mayar Sherif was the defending champion[2] but lost to Polona Hercog in the second round.
Seeds
- Mayar Sherif (second round)
- Diana Shnaider (first round)
- Nadia Podoroska (semifinals)
- Sara Errani (first round)
- Diane Parry (final)
- Anna Bondár (first round)
- Elizabeth Mandlik (semifinals)
- Léolia Jeanjean (quarterfinals)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
5 | Diane Parry | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||
7 | Elizabeth Mandlik | 63 | 2 | ||||||||||
5 | Diane Parry | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
Sára Bejlek | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||
3 | Nadia Podoroska | 0 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||
Sára Bejlek | 6 | 4 | 6 |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1/WC | M Sherif | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Riera | 2 | 4 | 1/WC | M Sherif | 611 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Hercog | 6 | 4 | 6 | P Hercog | 713 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Bulgaru | 4 | 6 | 2 | P Hercog | 79 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
F Ferro | 6 | 6 | 5 | D Parry | 67 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C Alves | 4 | 1 | F Ferro | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
ML Carlé | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | D Parry | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D Parry | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | D Parry | 77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | S Errani | 1 | 61 | 7 | E Mandlik | 63 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Y Starodubtseva | 6 | 77 | Y Starodubtseva | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | S Nahimana | 2 | 1 | WC | G Naya | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | G Naya | 6 | 6 | Y Starodubtseva | 61 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
C Monnet | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 | E Mandlik | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
L Pigossi | 4 | 6 | 6 | L Pigossi | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | L Pérez Alarcón | 1 | 0 | 7 | E Mandlik | 3 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
7 | E Mandlik | 6 | 6 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | L Jeanjean | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A Anshba | 3 | 1 | 8 | L Jeanjean | 2 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
S Sierra | 3 | 2 | D Papamichail | 6 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
D Papamichail | 6 | 6 | 8 | L Jeanjean | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | D Seguel | 7 | 77 | 3 | N Podoroska | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
İ Öz | 5 | 63 | WC | D Seguel | 1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | C Perrin | 65 | 6 | 5 | 3 | N Podoroska | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | N Podoroska | 77 | 1 | 7 | 3 | N Podoroska | 0 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | A Bondár | 7 | 2 | 3 | S Bejlek | 6 | 4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
S Bejlek | 5 | 6 | 6 | S Bejlek | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Capurro Taborda | 2 | 1 | Q | E Gorgodze | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Q | E Gorgodze | 6 | 6 | S Bejlek | 4 | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
J Bouzas Maneiro | 6 | 6 | P Udvardy | 6 | 63 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | F Labraña | 2 | 0 | J Bouzas Maneiro | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Udvardy | 6 | 6 | P Udvardy | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D Shnaider | 3 | 4 |
Qualifying
Seeds
- Makenna Jones (qualifying competition)
- Sada Nahimana (qualified)
- Eva Vedder (qualifying competition)
- Conny Perrin (qualified)
Qualifiers
Qualifying draw
First qualifier
Qualifying competition | ||||||
1 | Makenna Jones | 6 | 63 | 1 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4 | 77 | 6 |
Second qualifier
Qualifying competition | ||||||
2 | Sada Nahimana | 6 | 77 | |||
WC | Antonia Vergara Rivera | 2 | 62 |
Third qualifier
Qualifying competition | ||||||
3 | Eva Vedder | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||
Amina Anshba | 1 | 6 | 6 |
Fourth qualifier
Qualifying competition | ||||||
4 | Conny Perrin | 6 | 6 | |||
WC | Paloma Goldsmith Weinreich | 1 | 0 |
References
External links
- Main draw
- Qualifying draw
- v
- t
- e
2023 WTA 125 tournaments
« 2022
2024 »
- Cali (S, D)
- San Luis Potosí (S, D)
- Saint-Malo (S, D)
- Reus (S, D)
- Paris (S, D)
- Florence (S, D)
- Makarska (S, D)
- La Bisbal d'Empordà (S, D)
- Valencia (S, D)
- Gaiba (S, D)
- Contrexéville (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Iași (S, D)
- Grodzisk Mazowiecki (S, D)
- Stanford (S, D)
- Barranquilla (S, D)
- Chicago (S, D)
- Bari (S, D)
- Ljubljana (S, D)
- Bucharest (S, D)
- Parma (S, D)
- Rouen (S, D)
- Tampico (S, D)
- Midland (S, D)
- Colina (S, D)
- Florianópolis (S, D)
- Buenos Aires (S, D)
- Andorra la Vella (S, D)
- Montevideo (S, D)
- Angers (S, D)
- Limoges (S, D)